Portable Meter Kit (DO/Temp/Data Log) LAQUA DO220-K

$1,385.00 ex GST

Includes 9552-20D Galvanic DO/Temp Probe with 2m Cable, Carry Case
Usually Stocked

Product Description

Features

  • Measures dissolved oxygen (DO) concentration in ppm (mg/L) and % saturation
  • 0.01 mg/L or 0.1% DO resolution
  • Compensates salinity, temperature, and atmospheric pressure
  • Allows up to 2 calibration points using galvanic DO electrode
  • °C & °F temperature readings
  • With real-time clock and date/time stamp for GLP compliance
  • Auto log data; built-in memory can store up to 1000 data
  • Auto stable, auto hold, and real-time measurement modes
  • Auto shut-off (programmable: up to 30 minutes)
  • Built-in electrode holder allows 2 electrodes to be attached
  • Monochrome LCD with white LED backlight: 50 x 50 mm
  • Phono jack output for connecting meter to computer via PC (USB) cable for data collection and software upgrade and to printer via printer (RS232) cable for printout
  • Casing is IP67 waterproof/dustproof, shock & scratch resistant, non-slip
  • Powered by 2 x AA batteries
  • Packaged with galvanic electrode in carrying case
  • 3 years meter warranty

Meter Kit

DO220-K

Package Details:

  • LAQUA DO220 DO/Temp meter
  • 2 x AA batteries
  • Manual and quick guide
  • 9552-20D Galvanic DO probe with integrated temperature sensor, 2m cable
  • Carrying case

Manufactured by HORIBA

Also known as:
Dissolved oxygen meter, DO meter, portable DO meter, HORIBA DO meter, waterproof DO meter

Additional Information

Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 cm

Model

LAQUA DO220

DO/Temperature (°C/°F)

DO Range

0.0 to 20.00 mg/L

0.0 to 200.0%

Resolution

0.01 mg/L, 0.1%

Accuracy

± 0.1 mg/L

Salinity Compensation

0.0 to 40.0 ppt

Barometric Pressure Compensation

Yes

Temperature Compensation

Yes

DO Probe Type

Galvanic integrated with temperature sensor

Calibration Points

Up to 2

Temperature Range

-30.0 to 130.0 °C / -22.0 to 266.0 °F

Resolution

0.1 °C / °F 

Accuracy

± 0.5 °C / ± 0.9 °C

Calibration Option

Yes

Memory Data

500

Auto Log Data

Yes

Real-time Clock

Yes

Date & Time Stamp

Yes

Measurement Modes

Auto stable, Auto hold, Real time

Auto Shut-Off

Yes (Programmable: up to 30 minutes)

Electrode Status

Yes (On screen display)

Diagnostic Messages

Yes

Software Upgrade

Yes via PC (USB) cable PN 3200779639

PC Communication

Yes via PC (USB) cable PN 3200779639

Printer Communication

Yes via Printer (RS232) cable PN 3200779638

Meter Inputs

BNC (for DO electrode), phono (for temperature sensor)

Display

Custom LCD with backlight

Housing

IP67, shock & scratch resistant, non-slip

Power Requirement

2 x AA batteries

Battery Life

> 500 hours

Meter Dimensions

160 (L) x 80 (W) x 40.60 (H) mm

Meter Weight

Approx. 260 g (with batteries) / 216 g (without batteries)

Click Here for LAQUA 200 Series Standard Handheld Water Quality Meters Brochure

Click Here for LAQUA DO210/220 Instruction Manual

Click Here for Dissolved Oxygen Meter Quick Guide

CLICK HERE FOR AUTO STABLE MEASUREMENT MODE

CLICK HERE FOR AUTO HOLD MEASUREMENT MODE

CLICK HERE FOR REAL TIME MEASUREMENT MODE

CLICK HERE FOR pH CALIBRATION

CLICK HERE FOR VIEWING pH CALIBRATION DATA

CLICK HERE FOR ORP CALIBRATION

CLICK HERE FOR TEMPERATURE CALIBRATION

CLICK HERE FOR SETTING CELL CONSTANT

CLICK HERE FOR CONDUCTIVITY CALIBRATION

CLICK HERE FOR VIEWING CONDUCTIVITY CALIBRATION DATA

CLICK HERE FOR DISSOLVED OXYGEN (DO) CALIBRATION

CLICK HERE FOR VIEWING DISSOLVED OXYGEN (DO) CALIBRATION DATA

keyboard_arrow_up